View Single Post
      02-27-2013, 11:28 PM   #18
psmitty95
Brigadier General
 
psmitty95's Avatar
 
Drives: 2009 E90 335i xDrive
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Greenwich, CT

Posts: 3,419
iTrader: (7)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Brentis View Post
Here is the parts list on jgmods for their mtech rep. On an iPad now so can't compare easily. Want to do the same.


Front Left Brake Air Duct 51747891379
Front Right Brake Air Duct 51747891380
Grid Lateral, Left 51117891395
Grid Lateral, Right 51117891396
Grid Lateral, Center 51118047365
Adapter Under Hood Shield 51117892935
Deflector Lip, Left 51717892697
Deflector Lip, Right 51717892697
Cover, Bottom Left 51717892801
Cover, Bottom Right 51717892802
Adapter 511758040109
I ordered everything in that list except the deflector lips and "grid lateral's" or grilles. You might want to email them before you order the parts because my bumper came with all the grilles so unless they stopped sending those with the bumpers you don't need them. I'll be installing the front Saturday so i'll be able to update you guys. As promised i'll throw it on first and just check if screws and ducts line up with oem parts then i'm going to fit the retrofit parts. Hopefully I don't need those deflector lips... Jason didn't say I did so i'm sure it will be fine with the ones on there now
__________________
< Click picture for photoshoot
E90 335i xDrive 6spd, Nav, Prem, Cold Weather, & Sports package - Msport Conversion
Mods: FBO + Meth JB4 ISO, BB flash, VRSF DP/FMIC, ER CP, Stett, SteveAZ LPFP & more
More Pictures: Build Thread /// Shop I use: Aci Dynamix 408AWHP/ 483AWTQ Uncorrected Mustang Dyno
psmitty95 is offline   United_States
0
Reply With Quote