E90Post
 


Studio RSR
 
BMW 3-Series (E90 E92) Forum > BMW E90/E92/E93 3-series General Forums > Regional Forums > UK > UK Classifieds Section > 2008 LCI E91 Breaking M sport



Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
      02-07-2022, 02:31 PM   #45
Andystobbs
Lieutenant
92
Rep
526
Posts

Drives: E91 Lci, Vectra B V6
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: Chester, South Wirral

iTrader: (0)

Bump.

All interior parts still available.
Headlights sold
Cic kit sold
Front bumper sold
Front calipers sold
Shell scrapped

Black M sport headliner available
Black leather sports front seats, heated available
Black leather rear seats available
Door cards black leather available
Rear M sport bumper available
Power folding high gloss mirrors available
Electric towbar kit available
Rear diff - auto available
Steering wheel with paddles LCI available
Headlight washer system available
Tailgate LCI with lights, with quarter lights available


Etc etc etc
Appreciate 0
      02-11-2022, 07:30 PM   #46
shizzy103
Registered
0
Rep
1
Posts

Drives: e90 325d m sport
Join Date: Feb 2022
Location: manchester

iTrader: (0)

Hi, what speakers have you got and are they still available?
Appreciate 0
      02-12-2022, 01:29 AM   #47
Andystobbs
Lieutenant
92
Rep
526
Posts

Drives: E91 Lci, Vectra B V6
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: Chester, South Wirral

iTrader: (0)

They're the lowest quality ones. Subs went off to the scrap yard, door speakers are still in the door cards.
Appreciate 0
      02-17-2022, 02:02 AM   #48
sfarisminhas
Second Lieutenant
United Kingdom
3
Rep
229
Posts

Drives: E90 Saloon 2011
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: Wetherby, UK

iTrader: (0)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Andystobbs View Post
They're the lowest quality ones. Subs went off to the scrap yard, door speakers are still in the door cards.
Hi Andy. Have you still got the following bits?

Front Left Brake Air Duct 51747891379
Front Right Brake Air Duct 51747891380
Adapter Under Hood Shield 51117892935
Deflector Lip, Left 51717892697
Deflector Lip, Right 51717892697
Cover, Bottom Left 51717892801
Cover, Bottom Right 51717892802
Adapter 511758040109

If you check real OEM it'll tell you what they are, instead of me flooding this post with pictures.
Appreciate 0
      02-17-2022, 04:04 AM   #49
KFC_KID
Private First Class
KFC_KID's Avatar
8
Rep
159
Posts

Drives: E91 335i
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Hertfordshire

iTrader: (0)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Andystobbs View Post
Undertrays are available, fixings wise I think there is going to be a few screws and clips short of a full set as some were seized.
Front undertray has some damage at the front edge, think 1 clip location broken off completely where it fits to the bumper.
Rear tray complete, don't recall seeing the stand off bracket that goes under chassis.
All fabric and alu heat shields available.

Located near Chester.
Hi Andy, sorry forgot about this. Do you still have these? Would you be willing to post? Thanks
Appreciate 0
      02-19-2022, 01:21 PM   #50
Andystobbs
Lieutenant
92
Rep
526
Posts

Drives: E91 Lci, Vectra B V6
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: Chester, South Wirral

iTrader: (0)

Quote:
Originally Posted by KFC_KID View Post
Hi Andy, sorry forgot about this. Do you still have these? Would you be willing to post? Thanks
Binned them sorry.
Appreciate 0
      02-21-2022, 03:54 AM   #51
KFC_KID
Private First Class
KFC_KID's Avatar
8
Rep
159
Posts

Drives: E91 335i
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Hertfordshire

iTrader: (0)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Andystobbs View Post
Binned them sorry.
Haha no worries.
Appreciate 0
      02-21-2022, 06:21 PM   #52
Robin330i
Lieutenant
31
Rep
512
Posts

Drives: E90 330i M Sport
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Cheshire

iTrader: (2)

Hi Andy.

What condition is the boot lid in? Any rust or damage?

If itís good then I will be interested in it along with the lights.

I am in Crewe so not a million miles away so Iím happy to pick up.

Drop me a message ;-)
Appreciate 0
      02-22-2022, 06:20 AM   #53
Andystobbs
Lieutenant
92
Rep
526
Posts

Drives: E91 Lci, Vectra B V6
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: Chester, South Wirral

iTrader: (0)

Tailgate on close inspection has paint peeling on bottom edge.
Appreciate 0
      02-22-2022, 06:16 PM   #54
Robin330i
Lieutenant
31
Rep
512
Posts

Drives: E90 330i M Sport
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Cheshire

iTrader: (2)

Ah ok thanks for the reply and the honesty. I think I am looking for a unicorn boot lid considering cars are now getting old and I am looking for a clean damage free boot lid.

How bad is the peeling?
Appreciate 0
      02-23-2022, 01:26 AM   #55
Andystobbs
Lieutenant
92
Rep
526
Posts

Drives: E91 Lci, Vectra B V6
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: Chester, South Wirral

iTrader: (0)

I'd paint it before fitting it on my pride and joy.
If your car is just a work mule and your current tailgate is bent and twisted then it'd be an improvement.

Peeling and blisters 6mm upwards from the lower edge extends for 450mm across the width.
Appreciate 0
      02-27-2022, 06:30 PM   #56
Robin330i
Lieutenant
31
Rep
512
Posts

Drives: E90 330i M Sport
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Cheshire

iTrader: (2)

Ah ok sounds like itís worse than the one I have got so Iíll leave it thanks Andy, mine has rust around the new plate lights so thatís why I am looking at replacing it.

Thank you for your honesty.
Appreciate 0
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:49 PM.




e90post
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
1Addicts.com, BIMMERPOST.com, E90Post.com, F30Post.com, M3Post.com, ZPost.com, 5Post.com, 6Post.com, 7Post.com, XBimmers.com logo and trademark are properties of BIMMERPOST